Summit registration - Aerospace

November 21-22, 2017

TOULOUSE, Diagora Centre de Congrès & d’Exposition

PRESENT
in partnership with


Summit

PLENARY CONFERENCE – November 21, 2017

To register to the summit, follow this link.

Download the Plenary Conference program here


Modéractrice de la conférence/Conference moderator: Sophie Voinis, Journaliste/journalist

MORNING

08:00 - 09:00 Accueil des participants / Welcoming of participants

 09:00 - 09:10
  • Allocution d’ouverture 
    Opening addresses
    Aerospace Valley: Yann Barbaux, Président / Chairman

 09:10 - 09:15
  • La Fabrication Additive sur le territoire d’Aerospace Valley (video)
    The Additive Manufacturing in the territory of Aerospace Valley
 09:15 - 09:35
  • La fabrication additive chez AIRBUS
    AIRBUS Additive Manufacturing
    Grand Témoin / Keynote speaker
    Jérôme Rascol, Directeur de la plate-forme ALM (Additive Layer Manufacturing) / Head of the Additive Layer Manufacturing Platform

Table ronde - T1 

 09:35 - 11:05
  • «En quoi la Fabrication Additive est-elle une technologie de rupture pour l’industrie aéronautique et spatiale ?»
    Additive Manufacturing, a disruptive technology for the aerospace industry?
    Sponsored by Stratasys & American Elements

    Modératrice / Moderator:
    Sophie Voinis, Journaliste / Journalist
    Panélistes / Panelists
    :
    Airbus: Jérôme Rascol, Directeur de la plate-forme ALM (Additive Layer Manufacturing)/Head of the Additive Layer Manufacturing Platform
    Dassault Aviation: Gilles Surdon, Responsable Développement et Simulation des Procédés/ Head of Engineering and Process Simulation
    Safran: Thierry Thomas, Directeur du Centre de compétences Fabrication Additive / Managing Director Safran Additive Manufacturing
    Ariane Group: Raphael Salapete, Chef de projet R&D pour la Fabrication Additive/ Additive Manufacturing R&D Project Leader

    Thales Alenia Space: Florent Lebrun, Ingénieur développement antenne / Engineer – Space antena development / Additive manufacturing for space antenna application
    Stelia Aerospace: Jean-Christophe Beucher, Directeur Recherche et Technology / Head of Research and Technology
    Sabena Technic: François Doré, Directeur de l'innovation et des sytèmes d'informations / Director of Innovation and Information Systems
    Liebherr Aerospace: Nathalie Duquesne, Directrice R&T et Responsable Technique - Administratrice d'Aerospace Valley / Research and Technology Director and Technical Manager - Aerospace Valley Board Member

11:05 - 11:35 Pause réseautage / Networking break

Table ronde - T2

 11:35 - 12:15
  • «Quelles performances pour les machines d’impression 3D de demain ? »
    What performance for tomorrow's 3D printing machines?
    Modératrice / Moderator:
    Sophie Voinis, Journaliste / Journalist
    Panélistes / Panelists
    :
    EOS - Electro Optical Systems: Markus Glasser, Directeur Export / Senior Vice President Export
    Stratasys: Didier Thébault, / Strategic Account Manager
    BeAM: Pierre Henri Thiefaine, Directeur commercial / Vice President Business Development
    Addup Solutions: Abdelslam El Harrak, Directeur Développement Impression 3D Métallique / Director of Corporate Development in Metallic 3D Printing

AFTERNOON

12:15 - 13:45 Déjeuner - réseautage / Networking lunch

 13:45 - 14:10
  • La fabrication additive pour SAFRAN
    SAFRAN Additive Manufacturing
    Grand Témoin / Keynote speaker
    Thierry Thomas, Directeur du Centre de compétences Fabrication Additive / Managing Director

Table ronde - T3

 14:10 - 14:55
  • La Technologie – Direct Energy Deposition – une technologie d’avenir pour les aérostructures ?
    Is “Direct Energy Deposition” a future trend for Aerostructures?
    Moderatrice / Moderator:
    ESTIA: Olivier Larre, Partnership R&D Responsible
    Panélistes / Panelists:
    Cranfield University (England): Dr. Filomeno Martina, Chargé d'Enseignement Fabrication Additive / Lecturer in Additive Manufacturing

    ESTIA: Pierre Michaud, Responsable technique plate-forme Addimadour / Technical Responsible ADDIMADOUR - Additive Manufacturing Platform
    Airbus: Gaël Khelifati, Chef de Projet HDR / / HDR Project leader
    Stelia Aerospace: Fabian David, Responsable Recherche & Technologie Pièces Elémentaires Métalliques et Tubes & Pipes/ Head Of Research & Technology Metallic Elementary Parts and Tubes & Pipes

 14:55 - 15:20
  • les IRT, un réseau structurant pour la Fabrication Additive en France ?
    The IRT, a structuring network for the Additive Manufacturing in France?
    Grand Témoin / Keynote speaker
    IRT Saint Exupéry: Ariel Sirat, Directeur général / Managing Director

15:20 - 15:50 Pause réseautage / Networking break

 15:50 - 16:15
  • L'usine 4.0 et la Fabrication Additive
    Factory 4.0 and Additive Manufacturing
    Grand Témoin / Keynote speaker
    EOS GmbH:Thomas Weitlaner, Directeur commercial / Director Business Development

Table ronde - T4

 16:15 - 17:15
  • Quel impact de la Fabrication Additive sur la chaine de production et dans l’usine du futur ?
    What impact of Additive Manufacturing on production line and Factory of the Future?
    Modérateur / Moderator:
    Alain Bernard, Vice Président de l’AFPR (Association Française de Prototypage Rapide), Professeur à l'Ecole Centrale de Nantes / Vice-president of AFPR (Association Française de Prototypage Rapide), Professor at Ecole Centrale de Nantes
    Panélistes / Panelists:
    Safran Helicopters Engines
    : Frédéric Bonnet, Chef du département Stratégie et Moyens Industriels / Head of Strategy and Industrial Performance
    Fraunhofer Institute: Prof. Dr.-Ing.Frank Brückner, Directeur du département Fabrication Additive / Business Unit Leader Additive Manufacturing and Printing

    ArianeGroup: Guy Larnac, Coordinateur Technique Matériaux et Structures - animateur de la thématique Fabrication Additive du pôle Aerospace Valley / Materials and structures technical coordinator - Aerospace Valley Additive Manufacturing team leader
    Michelin: Jean-Claude Lufau, Directeur technique / Technical Director - Mold division
    3DTRUST: Alexandre Guérin, Co-fondateur / Co-founder

 17:15 – 17:45
  • La Fabrication Additive outil de création, conversation avec Jean Luc Moulène sur son application à l’art
    The Additive Manufacturing tool of creation, conversation with Jean Luc Moulène on its application to art
    Modérateur / Moderator:
    Patrick Zemlianoy : animateur domaine d’activité technique AMP Pôle Aerospace Valley / Aerospace Valley AMP Technical Domain Member
    Panélistes / Paneslists:
    Jean Luc Moulène : artiste plasticien / plastic artist
    Jackie Ruth Meyer : Directrice du centre d’art « Le LAIT » / « Le LAIT » Arts centre manager
    Pierre Vedrenne : Mecano ID : Directeur activités stratégiques télécom / Telecom Strategic Activities Manager Mecano ID
    Laurent Subra : Directeur du musée - Centre d’art du verre / Glass museum - Arts Centre Manager
    Edwige Armand : Présidente de l’association Passerelle Arts - Sciences - Technologies / Passerelle Arts - Sciences – Technologies Association President


 17:45 – 17 :55
  • Allocution de clôture
    Closing remarks
    Max Rigal, Chargé de mission Fabrication Additive/Aerospace Valley 3D Printing Project Manager, Seconder from Assystem

19:00 - 23:00 Cocktail dinatoire de réseautage / Networking dinner cocktail

To register to the summit, follow this link.

 

Pin It